Dogecoin Gambling Faucet , Games, Dice , Raffles -> Join Now
Dismiss Notice
Hello Guest, please read and remember forum's rules:
  • DO NOT ask hosting account, faucethub/ wallet accounts, informations,... from other members,
  • DO NOT share your hosting account, faucethub/ wallet accounts, informations,... to other members,
  • Please report me if someone ask you !
  • You are not allowed to ask for money when you help other members,
  • DO NOT spam short link with a short description in your thread,
  • 1 thread / account/ site
  • All spam contents will be removed !

[Free] CoinBox Faucet Script

Discussion in 'Faucet Script & Addon' started by tungaqhd, Sep 12, 2017.

  1. endline

    endline Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Great Thank you :) does it support multi currency now? any changelog other than captcha? and also the captcha is in chinese O.o
     
  2. nizar098

    nizar098 Newbie

    Country:
    Tunisia
    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    I liked the design of this script but there is so much bugs need to be fixed
     
  3. RICARDO

    RICARDO Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    nvar (menu) statict ?? who?
     
  4. khanhtung400

    khanhtung400 Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2017
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Outside your window
    Location:
    none
    Multi-Currency will be added in the next release, you can try following this tutorial for now.
     
  5. tungaqhd

    tungaqhd Admin Staff Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2017
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    100
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Việt Nam <3
    Home Page:
    Open config.php and change $currency . I don't know how to turn into english with bitcaptcha, i will ask admin. You can use recaptcha instead.
    Yes, i know it but i don't have time to fix it now. Could you send me some info about bugs in pm ?
    What do u mean ?
     
  6. fabiano

    fabiano Newbie

    Country:
    Brazil
    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    hello ADM when will put references payments, I'm just waiting for this update to install on my faucet obg
     
  7. tungaqhd

    tungaqhd Admin Staff Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2017
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    100
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Việt Nam <3
    Home Page:
    ok sorry, there is a ref system but i forgot to show it, the ref link is: youfaucet.com?r=Bitcoin_address

    Guys, please stop using captcha because there is a bugs, i will fix it soon
     
  8. phonemoney.cash

    phonemoney.cash Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Thanks for this! Will wait for update on captcha system before using on next faucet :)

    I am new with faucet, would using coin-hive captcha not bring more profit for faucet owner? I read about Please login or register to view links and have been interested in implementing the feature on faucet to see how profit will differ.. I am too new with code to develop this at the moment though :(

    Regardless, Thanks for your work!
     
  9. endline

    endline Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Awesome Were waiting for the ref! Bitcaptcha might have issue but recaptcha is working properly now no invalid token issues. I wanted to know how can i show the ref link on the page to users?
     
    Last edited: Sep 19, 2017
  10. tungaqhd

    tungaqhd Admin Staff Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2017
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    100
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Việt Nam <3
    Home Page:
    Thank you :D i will fix bitcaptcha problem tomorrow
    Open index.php, add
    HTML:
    <blockquote class="blockquote">
    Share this link for <?=$faucet['ref']?> % ref commision:
    http://yourdomain.com?r=Bitcoin_address
    </blockquote>
    after
    HTML:
    <button id="embed-submit" type="submit" class="btn btn-warning btn-lg btn-block" style="margin-bottom: 20px;"><i class="fa fa-paper-plane" aria-hidden="true"></i> <strong>Claim Free Bitcoin</strong></button>
     
  11. endline

    endline Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Great Thank you :)
     
  12. phonemoney.cash

    phonemoney.cash Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Great! Can I ask how hard it is to add new captcha api? I am reviewing the code and will be working on adding my own, but any suggestions or tips would be greatly appreciated from anyone
     
  13. j3iz

    j3iz Newbie

    Country:
    Singapore
    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I will use this for my new doge faucet. Thanks for this script!
    Btw, can you add withdrawal limit/threshold for btc?
     
  14. Psycho Tokai

    Psycho Tokai Newbie

    Country:
    Bangladesh
    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Please chk the demo site Please login or register to view links. Very Good Concept and very Good job. Thanks a lot bro. Thanks
     
  15. tungaqhd

    tungaqhd Admin Staff Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2017
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    100
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Việt Nam <3
    Home Page:
  16. Adnan Laghari

    Adnan Laghari Newbie

    Country:
    Singapore
    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2017
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    I have small problem. That when i paste ads code in config. Php file my website show error
    Can you help me to adjust this problem and how i put ads code
     
  17. tungaqhd

    tungaqhd Admin Staff Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2017
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    100
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Việt Nam <3
    Home Page:
    replace all ' with " in your ad code
     
  18. Adnan Laghari

    Adnan Laghari Newbie

    Country:
    Singapore
    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2017
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Where i put a ad code can u help me

    Code space in script:

    $ad['top'] = '<img src="Please login or register to view links">';

    My ad code is

    <iframe data-aa='662389' src='//ad.a-ads.com/662389?size=468x60' scrolling='no' style='width:468px; height:60px; border:0px; padding:0;overflow:hidden' allowtransparency='true'></iframe>
     
  19. tungaqhd

    tungaqhd Admin Staff Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2017
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    100
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Student
    Location:
    Việt Nam <3
    Home Page:
    do like what i said above or try this.
    PHP:
    $ad['top'] = "<iframe data-aa='662389' src='//ad.a-ads.com/662389?size=468x60' scrolling='no' style='width:468px; height:60px; border:0px; padding:0;overflow:hidden' allowtransparency='true'></iframe>";
     
  20. reffer

    reffer Newbie

    Country:
    Russian Federation
    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2017
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Error when the return of the timer returns, the page is not updated and the counter starts counting on the increase
     

Share This Page