Dogecoin Gambling Faucet , Games, Dice , Raffles -> Join Now
Dismiss Notice
Hello Guest, please read and remember forum's rules:
  • DO NOT ask hosting account, faucethub/ wallet accounts, informations,... from other members,
  • DO NOT share your hosting account, faucethub/ wallet accounts, informations,... to other members,
  • Please report me if someone ask you !
  • You are not allowed to ask for money when you help other members,
  • DO NOT spam short link with a short description in your thread,
  • 1 thread / account/ site
  • All spam contents will be removed !

Guide: Create an SQL Faucetlist

Discussion in 'Faucet Script & Addon' started by avignon, Nov 20, 2017.

  1. Chris

    Chris Member

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2017
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Home Page:
    I created the admin panel but I want a referral system where user will be able share the list of the Faucets they upload can this be done
     
  2. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    am still learning, maybe some other time we can achieve this one.
     
    Chris likes this.
  3. Raju Ahmed

    Raju Ahmed Newbie

    Country:
    India
    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Female
    I tried this script. But I'm facing error. I can add, edit and view the faucets from admin panel. But when trying to visit faucetlist via webpage it's showing error.
    ERROR: Could not able to execute $sql.
    Im using 000webhost (free version), php 7.1 .

    Please login or register to view links

    Thank you
     
  4. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    this happens when using 000webhost, but don't worry there is a solution.

    Solution:

    from index.php look for
    <?
    require_once("connectdb.php");
    ?>


    and replace with
    <?php
    $link = mysqli_connect('db_host', 'db_user', 'db_pass', 'db_name');
    // Check connection
    if($link === false){
    die('ERROR: Could not connect. ' . mysqli_connect_error());
    }
    ?>

    just replace the data for the blue ones.
     
  5. Raju Ahmed

    Raju Ahmed Newbie

    Country:
    India
    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Female
    Now It's working perfectly. Is it ok to putting DB info in index page? Thank you very much for your help. And thanks for developing this awsome script. May I tip you Please
     
  6. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    good to know it is now working perfectly. i don't see any problems putting db info in db page. just don't remove the flag counter or better create one in Please login or register to view links, it would be much of help no need tipping.
     
  7. Chris

    Chris Member

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2017
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Home Page:
    Hey did you make the api version I combined them check mines out
    Please login or register to view links
     
  8. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    Please login or register to view links
     
  9. Chris

    Chris Member

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2017
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Home Page:
    Hello thanks for the script I have modified now users can append but not delete and It includes an api faucetlist for users earn from faucethub.
    Please login or register to view links
    I’m thinking of posting the template if anyone wants it.
     
  10. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    since you have your own flag counter, maybe you can remove the default one. . . :)
     
    Chris likes this.
  11. Chris

    Chris Member

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2017
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Home Page:
    I thought I did but I’ll check thanks ‍
     
  12. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    are you paying monthly for premium in faucethub to use in api faucetlist?
     
  13. Chris

    Chris Member

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2017
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Home Page:
  14. anand rathod

    anand rathod Newbie

    Country:
    India
    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    same problem not work dear
    can help me
     
    Chris likes this.
  15. Chris

    Chris Member

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2017
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Home Page:
    What’s the problem
     
  16. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    what error you encounter, any screenshot may help.
     
  17. CagedFatKid

    CagedFatKid Newbie

    Country:
    United States
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Hello,
    Works great for me, the only thing is the timers are all set to 0 and don't change when link is visited. Anyone else having this issue?
    Thank you.
     
  18. khanhtung400

    khanhtung400 Member

    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2017
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Outside your window
    Location:
    none
    Hello!
    Am I allowed to post an modified version of this script? Thank you!.
     
    Chris likes this.
  19. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    maybe you have tampered some javascript, the image below is the code that is responsible for the timer:

    [​IMG]
     
  20. avignon

    avignon Full Member

    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2017
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    50
    feel free to post, better to share some knowledge to improve the script. thanks.
     

Share This Page